Master Cleanse-Not for me

Nope I couldn’t hack the hunger!! Friday was probably a really bad day to start it too :( Also the cayenne pepper and lemon felt like it was burning my stomach, few more glasses and I’d have been in bits!! So the master cleanse is no more! Sorry but I don’t get any pleasure from feeling hungry!

So just though I’d let you know how I got on…….or didn’t lol!

I’m just gonna have to do a complete lifestlyle change, no more junk food, greasy food, processed crap and eat more fruit and veg!.Only way to feel better really And I need to start walking/jogging again. I really have no excuse considering there is a treadmill a metre away from me as I type this :o Well at least I’ve learned my lesson (I do try these crazy things all the time, will I ever learn lol) and you know what to expect if you try this cleanse!

lifestyle change no more diets

Advertisements

4 thoughts on “Master Cleanse-Not for me

  1. I find you will get cravings for the first few days of cutting out processed stuff, but if you give in you actually feel bloated and horrible so just think how much better youll feel for ignoring them! x

I love to read your comments and always reply x

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s