This or That-Beauty Tag

Seen this over on SweetJellyBean’s Blog (check out her blog, you’ll love it, I promise!!) I wasn’t tagged but anyone can join in so here’s mine, short ‘n’ sweet :)

1. Blush or Bronzer?
Well I have olive/tanned skin so tend to use blush or a highlighter rather than bronzer

2. Lipgloss or Lipstick?
Deffo lipstick, lipgloss just sticks to your hair, esp on windy days in Ireland haha!

3. Chapstick or Lip butter?
Chapstick, as I get really dry lips so find it the best.

4. Matte or Sparkle Eyeshadow?
Hmmm…..Matt usually, sparkly for night :)

5. Gel, Liquid, Cream or Pencil Liner?
Usually a Kohl eyeliner then a liquid on top  sometimes for extra staying power, I always find the gel never last long on me

6. Foundation or Concealer?
Foundation, my fave at the moment is Boots No.7 Beautifully Matte

7. Liquid or Powder Foundation? 
Liquid of course :) always gives better coverage, my face feels like its gonna crack from dryness with powder!!

8. Neutral or Statement eye? 
Hmmm….neutral for day, statement for night…….sorry I can’t choose lol!

9. Pressed or Loose shadows? 
Pressed, sure ya can scrape off pressed to make it loose. I find loose waaaay too messy, goes everywhere.

10. Waterproof or Non Waterproof?
Non waterproof, simply cause waterproof is a b**** to get off!

10. Brushes, Sponges or Fingers?
Arrrggghh, fingers for foundation and brushes for the rest :D

11. Powder, Cream or Liquid Highlighters?
All haha, depends, mainly though I use Benefits HighBeam liquid for highlighting and powder for shading

 

Aaaaannd I’m done, told you it was short :) I’m tagging the following bloggers, 10 to b e exact :) even if you’re not tagged join in for the craic and have a look at these great beauty and fashion blogs  ;)

Annie S –http://lyingonthemoon.wordpress.com

Beauty Burge-http://beautyburgerac.wordpress.com

Health and Beauty Blog UK-http://healthandbeautybloguk.wordpress.com

Cowboys & Crossbones-http://cowboysandcrossbones.wordpress.com

Missey Chelles-http://misseychelles.wordpress.com

Fashion for lunch- http://fashionforlunch.wordpress.com

Luby Angels Beautify-http://lubyangelsbeautify.wordpress.com

Nicole- http://niicolea.wordpress.com

From Beauty 2 Fashion-http://frombeauty2fashion.wordpress.com

Erin Racquel-http://erinracquel.wordpress.com

Join in girls, post your ”This or That beauty tag” in the comments

Glitter Mama x

 

 

Advertisements

6 thoughts on “This or That-Beauty Tag

  1. Oh, forgot to say that I’ll be reviewing a particular lip gloss that’s now becoming my favourite and I’m putting it under a windy-stick-to-your-lips-test-or-not! hahahah You might want to watch out for that as it could become your beauty bff in Ireland! LOL

  2. Pingback: BEAUTY BOX: BRING THE SUN WHEREVER YOU GO THIS SEASON WITH BENEFIT SUN BEAM!! « Erica Matthews

I love to read your comments and always reply x

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s